OUR LOVELY INGREDIENTS

WE ONLY WORK WITH NATURAL AND SUSTAINABLE SOURCES 

VEGETARIAN AND VEGAN ALTERNATIVES 

NATURAL CRAFTS, HEALTH & ENVIRONMENT

High-quality products are very important to us. Not only for a final result, but for a full awareness and affection for our body, the ecosystem and the planet. We do not use rapid and industrial methods, so we obtain a truly handmade product, made with natural materials and with a healing process of more than four weeks (in the case of our soaps). Industrial processes reduce product costs and interfere with the planet, creating a large amount of waste for the environment, as well as for our bodies.

 

PARABENS FREE, PERFUMES FREE

At The Craft Bubble we do not use parabens or perfumes, although you already know how adorable it is to live for hours smelling of perfume, we also know that it is not the healthiest option. That's why we leave the use of perfumes to the choice of our clients. On the other hand, we do use essential oils to give our products a natural aroma, for that reason, you can also enjoy the specific properties of these oils.

 

VEGETARIAN & VEGAN ALTERNATIVES

We know that in recent years there has been a strong growth in the beliefs and consciousness of many people regarding the future: mental and physical health and the care of our planet and ourserlves. Human beings can sometimes be a bit destructive to themselves and we forget that the planet is not to blame. We spend a lot of time entertained without being able to reflect on our mental and physical health, we suffer a lot of stress and we forget that the planet prospers with our actions and we with the consequences. Everything is a wonderful symbiosis!

 

That's why we try to avoid any waste to our environment as much as possible, we never test on animals and we do not use oils or materials of animal origin: only beeswax and sea sponges (although we have vegetable options for this).

 

The vegan concept sometimes has certain controversies, there are people who do not mind consuming certain products of animal origin (an example would be oysters when they can be consumed with sustainable measures). Our marine sponges come from a small family business with more than 50 years, which carry out this process with conscience. Although we also have vegetable options such as luffah sponges . We are also working hard to offer vegan alternatives to beeswax (we use this ingredient for its incredible qualities and wonderful properties on the skin and in conservation). We are creating new products that replace beeswax with original vegetable wax: candelilla wax .

NATURAL OILS

Organic raw shea butter

Shea butter has numerous properties, due to its richness in vitamins A, D, E and F, which are essential for a good balance of the skin. Its main effect is to promote cell renewal and prevent the formation of free radicals. What also makes it suitable for use in the body is its high content of fatty acids, which are essential for hydration and elasticity. Shea butter has emollient, nourishing and moisturizing properties, making it an excellent natural skin care cosmetic.

Organic extra virgin coconut oil

Click here to tVirgin coconut oil is the oil that is extracted from coconut without the application of heat, it is the purest form available. Help us prevent and fight skin infections, coconut oil regulates the pH of the skin. In addition, it prevents aging, fine lines and wrinkles, it is regenerative. it is a great skin moisturizer. This natural product helps to preserve collagen and elastin, so it not only helps fight dry skin, but is also very useful for wrinkles. In addition, it contains lauric acid, vitamin E and K, ideal for hydrating the skin. it is ideal for people with skin problems such as atopic dermatitis or psoriasis. It is excellent for lightening the skin of spots caused by UV rays and free radicals. Type a text.

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Extra virgin olive oil is one of the most effective natural moisturizers. It will help you boost the hydration of your skin and fight dryness.

It is a substance with a high capacity to repair damaged skin tissues, which is why it helps to treat many skin pathologies. Highly recommended to heal wounds, marks or scars. Due to its high content of natural fatty acids and its contribution of vitamins E and K, olive oil is a magnificent alternative to fight against premature aging, allowing to maintain the natural elasticity of the skin and make it look smooth.

Organic raw cocoa butter

Cocoa butter is the vegetable fat that is extracted from the cocoa fruit (cocoa bean) by pressure to take full advantage of its properties. It is known as Theobroma oil. One of the main characteristics is the concentration of vitamin E, which gives it great antioxidant properties. This helps fight free radicals and, as a consequence, prevents premature aging. In addition, thanks to the presence of flavonoids, the antioxidant capacity is enhanced, supplemented with vitamin E. It also contains vitamins A and C. that help the growth and repair of tissues, the synthesis of collagen and the protection of the skin against external environmental agents. It has high concentrations of fatty acids beneficial to our skin, and oleic acid can be highlighted. for its high wetting capacity. Thanks to this, cocoa butter can penetrate under the different layers of the skin, providing hydration, softness and even eliminating skin scars. It is a great ally to keep all the skin well hydrated, smooth and shiny.

Sweet almonds oil

Sweet almond oil is made from pressed almonds that produce a colorless, pale yellow liquid. It contains a large amount of monounsaturated oleic acid and polyunsaturated linoleic acid. It is rich in vitamin E, as well as in group B vitamins. It is a source of proteins, phytosterols and minerals such as calcium, magnesium, phosphorus and folic acid. Due in large part to its antioxidant properties, sweet almond oil is known to protect the skin against UV radiation and keep it soft, shiny and supple. It has a light texture and is easily absorbed into the skin. It can be used to cleanse the pores and follicles of the skin, and can also help prevent future acne due to its vitamin A content. It prevents the loss of hydration in the skin and the entry of allergens and microbes.

Castor oil

Castor oil is a liquid obtained from the seeds of the castor plant, also called Ricinuscommunis, which comes from Africa and India. Its composition is ideal for, among other things, showing off skin that is much more hydrated, youthful, luminous, flawless and smooth. It is also a great ally to disinfect the dermis and fight acne and other skin conditions.

It is a good treatment for various skin conditions such as dermatitis, rashes, ringworm, and fungal infections. All this is thanks to its antibacterial and antifungal properties. Due to its moisturizing properties and its ability to stimulate the generation of collagen and elastin, it is a powerful anti-aging agent. In addition, it is ideal for taking care of dehydrated skin.

Virgin cold-pressed avocato oil

Avocado oil is an oil that is extracted from this fruit. Its main characteristic is a greenish color, its aroma and that it is very thick. The components of this oil, its Omega 3 fatty acids and vitamins, mainly vitamins A, D, E and K and with a large amount of nutrients, as well as proteins and minerals that make avocado oil an ally for skin care.

The antioxidant properties, provided mainly by vitamins K and E, help regenerate and rejuvenate the skin. The main characteristic of avocado oil is fat, mainly linoleic and linolytic. It is also rich in antioxidants and minerals such as phosphorous, potassium, magnesium, calcium, iron, and copper.

Organic raw mango butter

In Asia and Southeast Asia, the mango fruit has been used in traditional medicine for its healing, moisturizing, and rejuvenating properties. In the Ayurveda medicinal system, the indica herb Mangifera has been used for more than 4000 years with the belief that it had the ability to strengthen the heart, improve brain activity, and increase the body's immunity.

Mango butter is recommended for treating wrinkles and stretch marks. Thanks to its emollient properties, it has a high oxidative capacity, it favors wound healing and skin regeneration. Softens, soothes and hydrates the skin, while improving flexibility, protecting from ultraviolet radiation and reducing the degeneration of skin cells. Mango butter is rich in vitamin C. It hydrates and triggers dry and irritated skin. It also helps nourish the skin from the inside, keeping it young,

Cold-pressed grapefruit seed oil

It is extracted from the cold pressing of the grape seeds. Its main virtue is that it provides the skin with remarkable anti-aging benefits. Grapeseed oil is made up of 70% essential fatty acid alfo-linoleic, also known as omega-6, and 20% oleic acid or omega-9, which helps slow skin aging, among many other qualities. It is rich in vitamin E, proanthocyanidin, resveratrol and bioflavonoids, which makes it an exceptional oil for our skin and in general to counteract free radicals.

Grapeseed oil is a great moisturizer that leaves skin feeling soft, smooth and nourished without leaving a greasy feeling. It penetrates the skin very well and stimulates the circulatory and lymphatic system, helps to release toxins from our body and favors the reduction of cellulite.

Cold-pressed passion flower seed oil

This oil comes from the 'maracuyá' fruit from Mexico. It is extracted from the seeds of the fruit in cold pressing. This oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid, and contains a series of benefits that are very beneficial for skin care. The vitamin C and antioxidants in passion fruit repair free radicals and slow down the effects of aging on the skin. They also preserve collagen and elastin, which are important for keeping skin young and firm.

Passion fruit has skin-protective properties that can protect against carcinogens. Unlike other oils, passion fruit oil is lighter and fat-free, which means faster skin absorption. The non-clogging makes it a fantastic moisturizer and can work wonders when it comes to acne prone skin.

Apricot kernel oil

Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the stone of this fruit by cold pressing and is composed mainly of oleic acid and linoleic acid, which are unsaturated fats. It is high in cenotenoids, omega 6, potassium, magnesium, vitamin A, B, C and E.

This oil is known as the jewel of cosmetics, as it regenerates, nourishes, hydrates, protects and soothes. Its use is valid for any type of skin but especially indicated for skins characterized by their sequence or by being very sensitive. It has a high regenerative power for tired skin, with sun spots or for those skins that due to times of stress are not in perfect condition.

Wrinkled and dry skin finds a good ally with apricot oil, since it nourishes, repairs and softens them, the epidermis shows much better appearance.

Argan oil

Argan oil, also known as desert gold, is a cosmetic and edible product obtained after a drying process of the fruits of the argan tree (Argania spinosa) exposed to the sun. Once dry, the almond seed is extracted manually and cold pressed. This constitutes a mechanical process without chemicals. Because the extraction is cold, without roasting the seeds, this oil is light golden and its smell is hardly noticeable.

It is ideal as a body moisturizer, favoring the restoration of the hydrolipidic layer of the skin and not making it greasy. It is healing, so it is recommended to help the healing of burns and wounds, as well as for the prevention and reduction of stretch marks. It is very suitable to soothe skin irritations, it is also antiseptic and antifungal.

Jojoba oil

This oil is extracted from the jojoba which is a shrub that comes from the deserts of Sonora in Mexico and the Mojave in the United States.

It contains unsaturated fatty acids that deeply hydrate the skin and prevent water loss while maintaining adequate levels of hydration. It has antioxidant and anti-aging properties. It neutralizes the action of free radicals, thanks to its high content of vitamin C and vitamin E, and provides elasticity and firmness. And it is an excellent ally against acne. In addition to having anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties, it regulates the production of fat, calms and relieves irritation, reduces pimple marks.It prevents and reduces stretch marks, helps regulate sweating and is perfect for treating calluses and dry skin so typical during hot months.

Virgin rosehip oil

Rosehip, also known as musqueta, is a wild shrub in the Rosaceae family. The oil is obtained from the cold pressing of the seeds of the fruits of this plant, thus preserving all its magnificent qualities. Currently, the largest oil producer of this oil is Chile.

This oil is recommended mainly in cases of excessively dry skin, as it helps to regenerate and hydrate them in depth. It serves to improve immunity, in addition to having an antiplatelet and vasodilator action, and to improve the permeability of the epidermal barrier.

It is an oil with excellent firming, moisturizing and regenerating properties, as well as anti-inflammatory, anti-aging and antioxidant. Prevents and delays premature aging of the skin and the appearance of wrinkles, reduces and improves the appearance of stretch marks., Helps to combat photoaging caused by UV rays, reduces inflammation and scars caused by wounds or surgeries. It is a very mild and very calming oil.

Virgin pomegranate seed oil

Pomegranate seed oil is a natural product that is extracted from the dried seeds of the pomegranate. This process is done by cold pressing. In its composition, it contains large amounts of a very rare fatty acid, Omega 5. This acid is in charge of activating and protecting the physiological functions of our skin, it also promotes the production of collagen, improves elasticity and tone, and protects from sun rays damage and pollution.

This oil is rejuvenating, regenerating, antioxidant, improves skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, stimulates the skin's self-repair mechanisms, is soothing and moisturizing, and promotes cell renewal.